Skip to content

424 Colonial RdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$167,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2019

Property Information

Block51.04
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,062
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,900
32%
Improvement Value:$95,000
68%
Total Assessment$138,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,253+0.2%
2024$5,245-3.2%
2023$5,416+1.4%
2022$5,339+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

To:

Sq Ft1,062DeedBook 11156, Page 250

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,062DeedBook 11065, Page 137Recorded2/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013589-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 9462, Page 605

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955