Skip to content

35 Midway LaneBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1955

Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2055

Property Information

Block51.04
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,482
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,600
32%
Improvement Value:$113,900
68%
Total Assessment$167,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,335+0.2%
2024$6,325-3.2%
2023$6,531+1.4%
2022$6,439+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft1,482DeedBook 11393, Page 1855

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
Sq Ft1,482DeedBook 11170, Page 156Recorded7/16/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,482DeedBook 10931, Page 380Recorded7/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025704-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-024666-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 7385, Page 593

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955