Skip to content

420 Colonial RdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2019

Property Information

Block51.04
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,142
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,400
25%
Improvement Value:$151,100
75%
Total Assessment$201,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,621+0.2%
2024$7,609-3.2%
2023$7,856+1.4%
2022$7,746-49.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

Sq Ft2,142DeedBook 11093, Page 664

Foreclosure Case F-019082-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 8641, Page 571

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 4332, Page 635

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962