Skip to content

434 Clover RdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1962
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$84,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2016

Property Information

Block51.05
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,400
37%
Improvement Value:$83,900
63%
Total Assessment$133,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,041+0.2%
2024$5,033-3.2%
2023$5,197+1.4%
2022$5,124+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 10375, Page 1444

Foreclosure Case F-032396-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000
DeedBook 8587, Page 1231

Property Sale

Sale
$128,500
DeedBook 8318, Page 333

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 7625, Page 1246

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000
DeedBook 7233, Page 1421

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 3780, Page 900

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962