Skip to content

455 Dewey RdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$47,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 1984

Property Information

Block51.06
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,000
38%
Improvement Value:$86,100
62%
Total Assessment$139,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,261+0.2%
2024$5,252-3.2%
2023$5,424+1.4%
2022$5,347+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023105-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 3998, Page 997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955