Skip to content

462 W Browning RdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2019

Property Information

Block51.09
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,400
35%
Improvement Value:$80,600
65%
Total Assessment$124,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,690+0.2%
2024$4,682-3.2%
2023$4,835+1.4%
2022$4,767+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 11261, Page 1653

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 11077, Page 64Recorded2/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010261-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001070-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 5100, Page 261

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955