Skip to content

433 Windsor DrBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2019

Property Information

Block51.12
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
38%
Improvement Value:$89,600
62%
Total Assessment$143,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,431+0.2%
2024$5,422-3.2%
2023$5,599+1.4%
2022$5,520+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 11325, Page 1542

Property Sale

Sale
$96,500
Sq Ft912DeedBook 11177, Page 1938Recorded7/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010370-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 9133, Page 951

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 7251, Page 1487

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4676, Page 453

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955