Skip to content

88 Midway LaneBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$75,100
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2017

Property Information

Block51.13
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,400
37%
Improvement Value:$82,600
63%
Total Assessment$132,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,992+0.2%
2024$4,984-3.2%
2023$5,147+1.4%
2022$5,074+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$75,100

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 10636, Page 425

Foreclosure Case F-048985-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006122-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$154,900
DeedBook 7689, Page 1564

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 7565, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955