Skip to content

465 Creek RdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1955
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$79,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 1996

Property Information

Block51.13
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SF
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,132
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,600
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$39,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2013$3,739+3.8%
2012$3,602+6.7%
2011$3,376-9.7%
2010$3,737+3.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047784-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

To:

Sq Ft1,132DeedBook 4799, Page 106

Property Sale

Sale
$27,900
DeedBook 3448, Page 975

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955