Skip to content

474 Windsor DrBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$248,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2022

Property Information

Block51.13
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,400
39%
Improvement Value:$77,300
61%
Total Assessment$126,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,792+0.2%
2024$4,784-3.2%
2023$4,940+1.4%
2022$4,870+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 12180, Page 1126

Property Sale

Sale
$157,900
Sq Ft912DeedBook 11252, Page 1153Recorded10/31/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 11129, Page 1914Recorded5/17/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004982-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-033426-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5022, Page 176

Property Sale

Sale
$86,990
DeedBook 4470, Page 496

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955