Skip to content

131 Edgewood AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2025

Property Information

Block71
Lot6.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page08

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,300
33%
Improvement Value:$85,700
67%
Total Assessment$128,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,841+0.2%
2024$4,833-18.1%
2023$5,899+1.4%
2022$5,816+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 12968, Page 106Recorded11/26/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 10917, Page 653

Foreclosure Case F-037060-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-058811-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5179, Page 519

Property Sale

Sale
$52,391
DeedBook 4197, Page 822

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960