Skip to content

120 Dobbs AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2026

Property Information

Block72
Lot7.03
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page08

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
38%
Improvement Value:$76,000
62%
Total Assessment$123,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,652+0.2%
2024$4,644-3.2%
2023$4,796+1.4%
2022$4,728+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900

To:

Sq Ft1,154DeedBook 12366, Page 948

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000

To:

Sq Ft1,154DeedBook 12249, Page 1094Recorded12/12/2022

Foreclosure Case F-019124-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500

To:

DeedBook 4957, Page 34

Property Sale

Sale
$22,900

To:

DeedBook 3527, Page 374

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965