Skip to content

129 Worthman AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2069

Property Information

Block72
Lot8.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page08

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SLF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,600
26%
Improvement Value:$126,500
74%
Total Assessment$172,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,509+0.2%
2024$6,499-3.2%
2023$6,710+1.4%
2022$6,616+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043550-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 8246, Page 932

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500
DeedBook 7255, Page 758

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960