Skip to content

115 Kingston AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$206,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2019

Property Information

Block75
Lot11.02
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page08

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,700
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,000
25%
Improvement Value:$147,900
75%
Total Assessment$196,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,447+0.2%
2024$7,435-3.2%
2023$7,677+1.4%
2022$7,569+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000

To:

Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 11296, Page 1963

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 10306, Page 1014Recorded12/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-049445-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 4822, Page 914

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967