Skip to content

221 W Browning RdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$89,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2014

Property Information

Block81.02
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page10.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SLF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,700
41%
Improvement Value:$70,300
59%
Total Assessment$120,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,538+0.2%
2024$4,531-3.2%
2023$4,679+1.4%
2022$4,613+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 10118, Page 1663

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 10104, Page 1321Recorded11/19/2014

Foreclosure Case F-012961-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,500
DeedBook 8286, Page 1046

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 4961, Page 170

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4572, Page 162

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959