Skip to content

134 Cardinal DrBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$127,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2002

Property Information

Block81.04
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page10.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SLF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,600
32%
Improvement Value:$134,200
68%
Total Assessment$196,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,443+0.2%
2024$7,431-3.2%
2023$7,673+1.4%
2022$7,565+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-039837-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 5265, Page 288

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959