Skip to content

142 Sunnyside LnBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2008

Property Information

Block81.05
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page10.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SLF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
28%
Improvement Value:$143,100
72%
Total Assessment$198,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,492+0.2%
2024$7,480-3.2%
2023$7,724+1.4%
2022$7,615+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008413-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 8773, Page 1827

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 4526, Page 499

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5183, Page 643

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959