Skip to content

101 Egg Harbor RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2019

Property Information

Block100
Lot30.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,900
40%
Improvement Value:$124,900
60%
Total Assessment$208,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,122+0.9%
2024$7,057+2.1%
2023$6,911+0.6%
2022$6,870-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 11080, Page 1187

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 10985, Page 1199Recorded10/11/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028571-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-049913-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987