Skip to content

38 Franklin Avenue NorthBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2018

Property Information

Block103
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,091
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,500
35%
Improvement Value:$112,300
65%
Total Assessment$171,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,860+0.9%
2024$5,807+2.1%
2023$5,687+0.6%
2022$5,652-0.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004597-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft1,091DeedBook 10860, Page 477

Property Sale

Sale
$177,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,091DeedBook 10289, Page 1556Recorded11/6/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,091DeedBook 9941, Page 787Recorded12/31/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$39,900
DeedBook 9617, Page 688

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940