Skip to content

1 Broadview AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2019

Property Information

Block1203
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage971
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,300
41%
Improvement Value:$90,300
59%
Total Assessment$152,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,205+0.9%
2024$5,158+2.1%
2023$5,051+0.6%
2022$5,021-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft971DeedBook 11152, Page 1108

Foreclosure Case F-018997-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4952, Page 533

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945