Skip to content

14 Broadview AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$187,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2018

Property Information

Block1204
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,696
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,900
34%
Improvement Value:$124,500
66%
Total Assessment$188,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,426+0.9%
2024$6,368+2.1%
2023$6,236+0.6%
2022$6,198-0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$187,500

To:

Sq Ft1,696DeedBook 10997, Page 467

Foreclosure Case F-019730-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965