Skip to content

8 Glenview CourtBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$294,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2019

Property Information

Block1306
Lot3.09
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,905
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
16%
Improvement Value:$357,900
84%
Total Assessment$427,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,596+0.9%
2024$14,463+2.1%
2023$14,163+0.6%
2022$14,078-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$294,000

To:

Sq Ft2,805DeedBook 11136, Page 899

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,905DeedBook 10984, Page 620Recorded10/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004467-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-019985-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 7011, Page 572