Skip to content

60 Gardens AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2025

Property Information

Block2000
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage4,603
Acreage0.83

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,800
19%
Improvement Value:$380,500
81%
Total Assessment$467,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,940+0.9%
2024$15,795+2.1%
2023$15,468+0.6%
2022$15,374-0.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$765,000

To:

Sq Ft4,603DeedBook 12817, Page 1797

Foreclosure Case F-003227-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$383,000
DeedBook 9178, Page 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000
DeedBook 7892, Page 1368

Property Sale

Sale
$315,785
DeedBook 5180, Page 54

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 3914, Page 147

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980