Skip to content

22 Glenview AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$322,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2016

Property Information

Block2010
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage3,991
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,200
21%
Improvement Value:$305,100
79%
Total Assessment$386,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,177+5.8%
2024$12,455+2.1%
2023$12,197+0.6%
2022$12,124-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$322,500

To:

Sq Ft3,991DeedBook 10400, Page 600

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,991DeedBook 10076, Page 1509Recorded9/26/2014

Foreclosure Case F-028451-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5207, Page 287

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955