Skip to content

111 White Horse Pike WestBerlin, NJ 08009

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$119,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2022

Property Information

Block205
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningC-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$88,800
40%
Improvement Value:$133,100
60%
Total Assessment$221,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,569+0.9%
2024$7,500+2.1%
2023$7,345+0.6%
2022$7,301-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900

To:

DeedBook 12016, Page 1700

Foreclosure Case F-000713-21

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005052-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 9234, Page 77