Skip to content

184 Tansboro RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2016

Property Information

Block2100
Lot10.02
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,450
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,800
35%
Improvement Value:$130,200
65%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,822+0.9%
2024$6,760+2.1%
2023$6,620+0.6%
2022$6,580-0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft2,266DeedBook 10465, Page 1860

Foreclosure Case F-003729-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987