Skip to content

11 Chillemi CourtBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 2006
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$571,615
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2006

Property Information

Block2100
Lot2.10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage3,697
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,800
18%
Improvement Value:$325,200
82%
Total Assessment$395,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,473+0.9%
2024$13,351+2.1%
2023$13,075+0.6%
2022$12,996-0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024966-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$571,615

To:

Sq Ft3,697DeedBook 8310, Page 669

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006