Skip to content

67 Glacier DriveBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2026

Property Information

Block2201.01
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningC-2
Sq Footage1,596
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,600
20%
Improvement Value:$165,500
80%
Total Assessment$208,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,098+0.9%
2024$7,034+2.1%
2023$6,888+0.6%
2022$6,846-0.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

DeedBook 13006, Page 1370

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 11665, Page 856

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 10775, Page 489Recorded12/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007116-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$285,861

To:

DeedBook 8446, Page 646

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006