Skip to content

68 New Freedom RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2010

Property Information

Block2202
Lot27.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,503
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$84,400
29%
Improvement Value:$206,400
71%
Total Assessment$290,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,919+0.9%
2024$9,829+2.1%
2023$9,625+0.6%
2022$9,567-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-028728-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-003895-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft2,503DeedBook 9185, Page 261

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 7541, Page 982

Property Sale

Sale
$46,250
DeedBook 4558, Page 632

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990