Skip to content

114 Reena'S WayBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 2021

Last Sale Price
$580,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2024

Property Information

Block2400
Lot27.10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,336
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,800
22%
Improvement Value:$260,200
78%
Total Assessment$332,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$11,325+3.1%
2023$10,989+0.0%
2022$10,989
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

To:

Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 12609, Page 819

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000
Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 12609, Page 809Recorded7/1/2024

Foreclosure Case F-007563-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 12173, Page 1374Recorded8/27/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$440,069
Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 11876, Page 1787Recorded10/19/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021