Skip to content

15 Roosevelt BlvdBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$239,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2020

Property Information

Block2403
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class37
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,633
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,400
21%
Improvement Value:$160,000
79%
Total Assessment$202,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,904+0.9%
2024$6,841+2.1%
2023$6,699+0.6%
2022$6,659-0.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900

To:

Sq Ft1,633DeedBook 11589, Page 1865

Foreclosure Case F-042826-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 7089, Page 985

Property Sale

Sale
$152,900
DeedBook 5221, Page 510

Property Sale

Sale
$117,162
DeedBook 4997, Page 882

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997