Skip to content

163 Sequoia DriveBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$331,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2014

Property Information

Block2502
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage3,112
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,000
19%
Improvement Value:$295,900
81%
Total Assessment$366,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,515+0.9%
2024$12,401+2.1%
2023$12,144+0.6%
2022$12,071-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$331,000

To:

Sq Ft3,112DeedBook 10085, Page 251

Foreclosure Case F-039770-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$304,900
DeedBook 7615, Page 1439

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004