Skip to content

7 Presidential DriveBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2015

Property Information

Block519
Lot1.04
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,192
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
25%
Improvement Value:$150,000
75%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,822+0.9%
2024$6,760+2.1%
2023$6,620+0.6%
2022$6,580-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft2,192DeedBook 10165, Page 1292

Foreclosure Case F-005258-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$164,390
DeedBook 4420, Page 693

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989