Skip to content

40 Franklin Avenue SouthBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$244,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2022

Property Information

Block613
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,471
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,600
40%
Improvement Value:$103,100
60%
Total Assessment$171,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,857+0.9%
2024$5,803+1.5%
2023$5,720+0.6%
2022$5,685-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$244,000

To:

Sq Ft1,471DeedBook 12122, Page 1776

Foreclosure Case F-004814-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,471DeedBook 11103, Page 632Recorded4/2/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955