414 Chambers Ave Camden, NJ 08103
Actions
Property flags
Built 1899 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $132,500
- Last sale
- $45,000Oct 19, 2021
- Built
- 1899
- Size
- 0.03 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1406
- Lot
- 39
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Camden City
- Tax map page
- 2203
- Land description
- 16X91 M009
Building details
- Building class
- 33
- Description
- BH
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R3
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.03 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $42,500
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $90,000
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $132,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,694
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
14 events · 1899–202414events18992024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 5 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Rule 1CourtGeneral Equity- 10 years
- 11 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument38430786CountyCamden- $40,000
Deed recorded
Held2.7 yrs - 94 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,694 | +3.4% | $42,500 | $90,000 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $4,538 | +2.3% | $42,500 | $90,000 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $4,437 | +5.3% | $42,500 | $90,000 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | +4.4% | $42,500 | $90,000 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | +0.5% | $42,500 | $90,000 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | +2.5% | $42,500 | $90,000 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | +3.3% | $42,500 | $90,000 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | +3.9% | $42,500 | $90,000 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $3,649 | +317.7% | $42,500 | $90,000 | $132,500 |
| 2012 | $874 | -54.3% | $35,200 | — | $35,200 |
| 2011 | $1,911 | -2.3% | $35,200 | — | $35,200 |
| 2010 | $1,956 | +1.5% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 2009 | $1,928 | +0.8% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 2008 | $1,912 | -0.9% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 2007 | $1,929 | +3.7% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 2006 | $1,861 | -2.9% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 2005 | $1,917 | +0.7% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 2004 | $1,904 | -0.1% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 2003 | $1,906 | +1.8% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 2002 | $1,872 | 0.0% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 2001 | $1,872 | +2.0% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 2000 | $1,835 | +0.1% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 1999 | $1,833 | -4.6% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 1998 | $1,922 | -4.7% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 1997 | $2,016 | +6.6% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 1996 | $1,892 | -0.5% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 1995 | $1,902 | +2.5% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 1994 | $1,855 | +189.2% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 1993 | $642 | 0.0% | $7,600 | $34,000 | $41,600 |
| 1992 | $642 | 0.0% | $7,600 | $44,700 | $52,300 |
| 1991 | $642 | +17.0% | $380 | $4,320 | $4,700 |
| 1990 | $548 | +11.6% | $380 | $4,320 | $4,700 |
| 1989 | $491 | — | $380 | $4,320 | $4,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 620 Benson St, Camden, NJ 08103Lot 22
- 622 Benson St, Camden, NJ 08103Lot 23
- 624 Benson St, Camden, NJ 08103Lot 24
- 626 Benson St, Camden, NJ 08103Lot 25
- 628 Benson St, Camden, NJ 08103Lot 26
- 630 Benson St, Camden, NJ 08103Lot 27
- 632 Benson St, Camden, NJ 08103Lot 28
- 634 Benson St, Camden, NJ 08103Lot 29
- 636 Benson St, Camden, NJ 08103Lot 30
- 638 Benson St, Camden, NJ 08103Lot 31
- 400-02 Chambers Ave, Camden, NJ 08103Lot 32
- 404 Chambers Ave, Camden, NJ 08103Lot 34
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
