800-804 Chestnut St Camden, NJ 08103
Actions
Property flags
Other School1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $43,100
- Last sale
- $1Feb 2, 2018
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.25 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 392
- Lot
- 38
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Camden City
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 60X185 M007
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.25 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $28,200
- 65%
- Improvement value
- $14,900
- 35%
- Total assessment
- $43,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2019)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 2000–20185events20002018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 6 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument53560347CountyCamden
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $1,306 | +56.7% | $28,200 | $14,900 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $833 | +3.3% | $28,200 | $14,900 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $807 | +3.9% | $28,200 | — | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $777 | +2.5% | $28,200 | — | $28,200 |
| 2015 | $758 | +0.8% | $28,200 | — | $28,200 |
| 2014 | $752 | +7.2% | $28,200 | — | $28,200 |
| 2013 | $702 | +0.3% | $28,200 | — | $28,200 |
| 2012 | $700 | -7.6% | $28,200 | — | $28,200 |
| 2011 | $758 | -2.3% | $28,200 | — | $28,200 |
| 2010 | $776 | +1.5% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 2009 | $765 | -75.9% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 2008 | $3,177 | -0.9% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 2007 | $3,205 | +3.7% | $16,500 | $52,600 | $69,100 |
| 2006 | $3,091 | -2.9% | $16,500 | $52,600 | $69,100 |
| 2005 | $3,184 | +0.7% | $16,500 | $52,600 | $69,100 |
| 2004 | $3,163 | -0.1% | $16,500 | $52,600 | $69,100 |
| 2003 | $3,165 | +1.8% | $16,500 | $52,600 | $69,100 |
| 2002 | $3,110 | 0.0% | $16,500 | $52,600 | $69,100 |
| 2001 | $3,110 | +2.0% | $16,500 | $52,600 | $69,100 |
| 2000 | $3,049 | +0.1% | $16,500 | $52,600 | $69,100 |
| 1999 | $3,045 | -4.6% | $16,500 | $52,600 | $69,100 |
| 1998 | $3,192 | -4.7% | $16,500 | $52,600 | $69,100 |
| 1997 | $3,349 | +6.6% | $16,500 | $52,600 | $69,100 |
| 1996 | $3,143 | -0.5% | $16,500 | $52,600 | $69,100 |
| 1995 | $3,159 | +2.5% | $16,500 | $52,600 | $69,100 |
| 1994 | $3,082 | +9.0% | $16,500 | $52,600 | $69,100 |
| 1993 | $2,826 | 0.0% | $16,500 | $52,600 | $69,100 |
| 1992 | $2,826 | 0.0% | $16,500 | $52,600 | $69,100 |
| 1991 | $2,826 | -8.5% | $2,000 | $12,900 | $14,900 |
| 1990 | $3,089 | +7.7% | $2,000 | $16,190 | $18,190 |
| 1989 | $2,868 | — | $2,000 | $16,190 | $18,190 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
