969 Monitor Rd Camden, NJ 08104
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $63,800
- Last sale
- $1Aug 8, 2025
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 976 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 654
- Lot
- 15
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Camden City
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 20X93 M141
Building details
- Building class
- 27
- Description
- BHG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 976
- Acreage
- 0.04 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $15,200
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $48,600
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $63,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $2,260
Records
- Tax lien sold
- Yes
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
17 events · 1920–202517events19202025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Commercial Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Rule 1CourtGeneral Equity- $25,000
Deed recorded
-47% vs 1992Held7 mo - 10 years
- $47,500
Deed recorded
+28% vs 1989Per sq ft$49Held1.6 yrsSq ft976 - $37,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$38Sq ft976 - 69 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,260 | +3.4% | $15,200 | $48,600 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | +2.3% | $15,200 | $48,600 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | +5.3% | $15,200 | $48,600 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | +4.4% | $15,200 | $48,600 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | +0.5% | $15,200 | $48,600 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | +2.5% | $15,200 | $48,600 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | +3.3% | $15,200 | $48,600 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | +3.9% | $15,200 | $48,600 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | +2.5% | $15,200 | $48,600 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | +0.8% | $15,200 | $48,600 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | +7.2% | $15,200 | $48,600 | $63,800 |
| 2013 | $1,588 | +0.3% | $15,200 | $48,600 | $63,800 |
| 2012 | $1,584 | -4.5% | $15,200 | $48,600 | $63,800 |
| 2011 | $1,658 | -2.3% | $15,200 | $48,600 | $63,800 |
| 2010 | $1,698 | +1.5% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 2009 | $1,673 | +0.8% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 2008 | $1,660 | -0.9% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 2007 | $1,674 | +3.7% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 2006 | $1,615 | -2.9% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 2005 | $1,664 | +0.7% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 2004 | $1,653 | -0.1% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 2003 | $1,654 | +1.8% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 2002 | $1,625 | 0.0% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 2001 | $1,625 | +2.0% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 2000 | $1,593 | +0.1% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 1999 | $1,591 | -4.6% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 1998 | $1,668 | -4.7% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 1997 | $1,750 | +6.6% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 1996 | $1,642 | -0.5% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 1995 | $1,650 | +2.5% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 1994 | $1,610 | +31.6% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 1993 | $1,224 | 0.0% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 1992 | $1,224 | 0.0% | $6,700 | $29,400 | $36,100 |
| 1991 | $1,224 | +11.7% | $600 | $5,850 | $6,450 |
| 1990 | $1,095 | +7.7% | $600 | $5,850 | $6,450 |
| 1989 | $1,017 | — | $600 | $5,850 | $6,450 |
967 Monitor Rd, Camden, NJ 08104Residential976 sq ftAssessed $63,4000.00 mi awaysame sizeView details3052 Fenwick Rd, Camden, NJ 08104Residential960 sq ftAssessed $51,2000.03 mi away-2% sq ftView details3161 West Ironsides Rd, Camden, NJ 08104Residential960 sq ftAssessed $65,7000.04 mi away-2% sq ftView details3163 Colorado Rd, Camden, NJ 08104Residential960 sq ftAssessed $53,3000.06 mi away-2% sq ftView details948 Collings Rd, Camden, NJ 08104Residential960 sq ftAssessed $52,1000.09 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
