Skip to content

638 Longwood AveCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$91,200
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2013

Property Information

Block119.01
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM115

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,494
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,000
30%
Improvement Value:$100,300
70%
Total Assessment$143,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,390+6.1%
2024$6,021+2.5%
2023$5,874+1.3%
2022$5,801+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$91,200

To:

Sq Ft1,494DeedBook 9916, Page 986

Foreclosure Case F-047220-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-022496-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000
DeedBook 8494, Page 1105

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000
DeedBook 4972, Page 579

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 4141, Page 815

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957