Skip to content

1104 Mercer StCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2023

Property Information

Block135.01
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM149

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-2UNITS
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,880
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,400
18%
Improvement Value:$236,200
82%
Total Assessment$289,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,913+6.1%
2024$12,169+2.5%
2023$11,871+1.3%
2022$11,723+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,340

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,880DeedBook 10993, Page 730Recorded10/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000511-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 8354, Page 1516

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4746, Page 67

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 4703, Page 616