Skip to content

1200 Hollis AveCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2016

Property Information

Block159.01
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM147

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,232
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,000
21%
Improvement Value:$231,400
79%
Total Assessment$293,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,083+6.1%
2024$12,329+12.1%
2023$11,002+1.3%
2022$10,865+0.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft2,232DeedBook 10504, Page 1132

Property Sale

Sale
$10,710

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,232DeedBook 10404, Page 553Recorded5/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026791-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4068, Page 433

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966