Skip to content

301 Princeton AveCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$122,400
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2014

Property Information

Block180.01
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM121

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,412
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,400
28%
Improvement Value:$116,600
72%
Total Assessment$163,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,268+6.1%
2024$6,849+2.5%
2023$6,681+1.3%
2022$6,598+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$122,400

To:

Sq Ft1,412DeedBook 10127, Page 2000

Foreclosure Case F-012961-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5244, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977