Skip to content

314 Third Ave WCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$61,000
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2019

Property Information

Block183.01
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM120

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage894
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,700
40%
Improvement Value:$77,500
60%
Total Assessment$129,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,761+6.1%
2024$5,429+2.5%
2023$5,296+2.9%
2022$5,149+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000

To:

Sq Ft1,054DeedBook 11144, Page 780

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft894DeedBook 11018, Page 1910Recorded11/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-053184-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920