Skip to content

420 Narragansett DrCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$355,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2021

Property Information

Block285.08
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM144

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,238
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,400
23%
Improvement Value:$199,600
77%
Total Assessment$259,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,549+6.1%
2024$10,883+13.5%
2023$9,592+1.3%
2022$9,472+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,900

To:

Sq Ft2,238DeedBook 11678, Page 509

Property Sale

Sale
$306,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,238DeedBook 10604, Page 1192Recorded3/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,238DeedBook 10451, Page 1786Recorded7/25/2016

Foreclosure Case F-033154-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 8715, Page 153

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958