Skip to content

417 Cherry Hill BlvdCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2021

Property Information

Block285.19
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM145

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,763
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,300
24%
Improvement Value:$196,900
76%
Total Assessment$259,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,558+6.1%
2024$10,892+2.5%
2023$10,625+1.3%
2022$10,492+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,763DeedBook 9845, Page 904Recorded7/16/2013

Foreclosure Case F-028796-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$348,900
DeedBook 8837, Page 396

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900
DeedBook 5243, Page 180

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 4658, Page 910

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960