Skip to content

32 Knollwood DrCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2020

Property Information

Block286.03
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM141

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,114
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,400
25%
Improvement Value:$166,500
75%
Total Assessment$221,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,895+6.1%
2024$9,324+2.5%
2023$9,096+1.3%
2022$8,983+0.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft2,114DeedBook 11573, Page 988

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft2,114DeedBook 11377, Page 815Recorded4/7/2020

Foreclosure Case F-017158-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026019-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-057082-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$163,250
DeedBook 5206, Page 6

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961