Skip to content

11 Coach LnCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2011

Property Information

Block286.05
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM141

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,720
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
30%
Improvement Value:$135,900
70%
Total Assessment$193,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,646+6.1%
2024$8,148+2.5%
2023$7,948+1.3%
2022$7,849+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037996-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 9480, Page 1081

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 3936, Page 817

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961