Skip to content

23 Lantern LnCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$232,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2016

Property Information

Block286.11
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM140

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,888
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,900
28%
Improvement Value:$148,900
72%
Total Assessment$206,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,221+6.1%
2024$8,690+2.5%
2023$8,477+1.3%
2022$8,371+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$232,500

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 10377, Page 1154

Foreclosure Case F-041085-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 7701, Page 746

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook 4982, Page 277

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900
DeedBook 3587, Page 401

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964