Skip to content

92 Knollwood DrCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2023

Property Information

Block286.11
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM140

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,888
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,700
24%
Improvement Value:$176,400
76%
Total Assessment$232,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$10,349+25.9%
2022$8,222+0.1%
2021$8,218-2.7%
2020$8,447+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 12457, Page 1391

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 10695, Page 1745Recorded8/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 10510, Page 361Recorded10/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020588-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 8305, Page 1974

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964