Skip to content

2 Farmhouse LnCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2020

Property Information

Block335.06
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM134

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,948
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$57,100
17%
Improvement Value:$275,800
83%
Total Assessment$332,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,844+6.1%
2024$13,988+2.5%
2023$13,646+32.2%
2022$10,318+0.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft2,948DeedBook 11368, Page 533

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft2,948DeedBook 11221, Page 1516Recorded9/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-028903-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022606-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-019726-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 4837, Page 555

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967