Skip to content

117 Meeting House LnCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$127,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 1989

Property Information

Block335.09
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM134

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,829
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,200
27%
Improvement Value:$166,300
73%
Total Assessment$226,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,850+6.3%
2024$9,268-0.2%
2023$9,284+4.1%
2022$8,919+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030743-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500

To:

Sq Ft1,829DeedBook 4363, Page 779

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 3347, Page 989

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960